Get started67 Alexandra Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in St Austell (PL25 4QW). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in April 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£286/sq ft) was about 82.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £225,000 in August 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs).
67 Alexandra Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 19 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 19 years.
67 Alexandra Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,082
Street avg £2,191
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Alexandra Rd jctn Trevithick Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 August 2024Most recent
£225,000
+36.4%over 5 years1 February 2019
£165,000
+10.0%over 11 years11 June 2007
£150,000
+6.4%over 1 year23 June 2005
£141,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 4QW: £222,500 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
PL25 4PQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Mount Charles School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.