Get started4 Gwallon Road is a property in St Austell (PL25 3AA). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since July 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 24% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£129,950
Growth on file: 24.0% per year over 6 years.
18 July 2003Most recent
£129,950
+116.8%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

23 July 1999
£59,950
+61.6%over 1 year19 September 1997
£37,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3AA: £185,000 (2025–2008).
Gwallon Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Carclaze Community Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.