Get started35 Lornas Field is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8AY). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 is 10.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£331/sq ft) was about 118.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £192,500 in September 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 23 years.
£192,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 35 Lornas Field runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,565
Street avg £2,374
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 September 2024Most recent
£192,500
+53.0%over 5 years14 December 2018
£125,800
-1.7%over 12 years22 September 2006
£128,000
+120.7%over 5 years31 March 2001
£57,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8AY: £200,000 (2025–2023).
38 Lornas Field Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Oct 2025
8 Lornas Field Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Aug 2025
17 Lornas Field Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Jun 2025
5 Lornas Field Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Apr 2023
7 Lornas Field Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Mar 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
PE7 8PQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.