Get started1 Brecken Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hampton Centre, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8PN). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 98).
Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 is 21.1% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2018 at £174,995.
1 Brecken Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£174,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 1 Brecken Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,869
Street avg £2,884
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 69 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.8 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

3 July 2018Most recent
£174,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8PN: £205,000 (2024–2019).
3 Brecken Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
12 Brecken Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jul 2023
7 Brecken Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Sept 2021
6 Brecken Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Oct 2019
11 Brecken Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jul 2018
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
PE7 8DN
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampton College. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB