Get started7 Brecken Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hampton Centre, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8PN). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 is 10.3% above the 2021 sale price. At 77 m² it's 26.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (61 m² median across 12 EPCs). Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £223,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Brecken Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 7 Brecken Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 3 years.
£223,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 3 years.
On years held, 7 Brecken Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,896
Street avg £2,882
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 68 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.8 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

29 September 2021Most recent
£223,000
+6.2%over 3 years19 July 2018
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8PN: £205,000 (2024–2018).
3 Brecken Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
12 Brecken Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jul 2023
6 Brecken Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Oct 2019
11 Brecken Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jul 2018
9 Brecken Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jul 2018
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
PE7 8NS
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampton College. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.