Get started11 Lornas Field is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8AY). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 sits 66.4% above the 2011 sale of £116,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 33.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 14 years since the last transfer (December 2011). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 13 years.
£116,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 13 years.
Floor Area for 11 Lornas Field lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,189
Street avg £2,405
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

2 December 2011Most recent
£116,000
-42.0%over 6 years30 September 2005
£199,995
+217.5%over 5 years9 June 2000
£63,000
+21.2%over 1 year16 April 1999
£51,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8AY: £200,000 (2025–2023).
38 Lornas Field Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Oct 2025
8 Lornas Field Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Aug 2025
17 Lornas Field Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Jun 2025
35 Lornas Field Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Sept 2024
5 Lornas Field Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Apr 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
PE7 8PQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.