Get started7 Border Road is a two-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 9TW). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in October 2001. Today's modelled estimate of £208,000 sits 481.5% above the 2001 sale of £35,768. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£55/sq ft) was about 67.2% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Dec 2023
7 Border Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£208,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£35,768
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Border Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£596
Street avg £2,252
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

4 October 2001Most recent
£35,768
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9TW: £192,500 (2022–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
PE33 9HQ
All Saints Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB