Get started5 Manor Farm Barns is a detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 9PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 255 m² (around 2745 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £738,000 is 11.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 86.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 255 m² the property is well over the postcode median (182 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £660,000 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 Manor Farm Barns's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£738,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 19 years.
£660,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 5 Manor Farm Barns stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,588
Street avg £1,525
Floor Area
255 m²
Street avg 201 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.6dB

24 March 2021Most recent
£660,000
+24.5%over 10 years28 May 2010
£530,000
+11.6%over 5 years27 July 2004
£475,000
+35.7%over 2 years3 May 2002
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9PZ: £610,000 (2025–2011).
2 Manor Farm Barns Eastmoor Road Eastmoor King S Lynn
Sold Sept 2025
1 Manor Farm Barns Eastmoor Road Eastmoor King S Lynn
Sold Jan 2018
63 64 Eastmoor Road Eastmoor King S Lynn
Sold Jun 2011
Old Chapel Eastmoor Road Eastmoor King S Lynn
Sold Aug 2009
Oak Cottage Eastmoor Road Eastmoor King S Lynn
Sold Jun 2005
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
11.0 t/year
Street avg 9.7 t/year
PE33 9HP
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.