Get startedHarvest View is a detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 9JN). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since October 1997 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £334,000 sits 283.9% above the 1997 sale of £87,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£68/sq ft) was about 51.6% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Aug 2025
Harvest View's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£334,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£87,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Harvest View is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£737
Street avg £1,980
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.3dB

24 October 1997Most recent
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9JN: £210,000 (2025–2021).
Sunnyview The Street Marham King S Lynn
Sold Apr 2025
Horseshoe Cottage The Street Marham King S Lynn
Sold Dec 2023
Pinawela The Street Marham King S Lynn
Sold Aug 2022
1 Waterworks Cottages The Street Marham King S Lynn
Sold May 2022
4 Waterworks House The Street Marham King S Lynn
Sold Sept 2021
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 7.4 t/year
PE33 9TB
Cherry Tree Academy Trust Marham Junior. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB