Get started2 Cherry Close is a two-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 9JF). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 773 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 sits 82.6% above the 2012 sale of £115,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£149/sq ft) was about 30.1% below the postcode norm. Last sold in March 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
2 Cherry Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jul 2021
2 Cherry Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 14 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 2 Cherry Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,602
Street avg £2,406
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

16 March 2012Most recent
£115,000
-21.8%over 4 years26 September 2007
£147,000
+241.9%over 9 years20 February 1998
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9JF: £151,000 (2024–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
PE33 9HQ
Cherry Tree Academy Trust Marham Junior. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.