Get startedLiberty Hall is a four-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 9DR). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on oil. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since November 1996, a hold of 29 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 113 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 sits 489.3% above the 1996 sale of £56,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£46/sq ft) was about 74.8% below the postcode norm.
Liberty Hall's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£56,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², Liberty Hall runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£496
Street avg £2,389
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

29 November 1996Most recent
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9DR: £145,000 (2024–2020).
6 Hatherley Gardens Barton Bendish King S Lynn
Sold Jul 2024
8 Hatherley Gardens Barton Bendish King S Lynn
Sold May 2022
4 Hatherley Gardens Barton Bendish King S Lynn
Sold May 2021
Lyndhurst Hatherley Gardens Barton Bendish King S Lynn
Sold Feb 2020
Meadow View Hatherley Gardens Barton Bendish King S Lynn
Sold Jun 2017
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
PE33 9HP
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB