Get started3 Chapman Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE3 6HH). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 sits 119.7% above the 2024 sale of £83,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£89/sq ft) was about 60.6% below the postcode norm. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £83,750. At 87 m² it's 17.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (105 m² median across 13 EPCs).
3 Chapman Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 3 Chapman Avenue was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£83,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Chapman Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£963
Street avg £2,473
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

10 December 2024Most recent
£83,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6HH: £198,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
PE3 6AE
Closest school
0.3 km
West Town Primary Academy. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB