Get started52 Mayors Walk is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE3 6ET). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 70).
Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 sits 188.8% above the 2025 sale of £80,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£51/sq ft) was about 45.4% below the postcode norm. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £80,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 146 m² it's 21% larger than the typical home in the postcode (121 m² median across 18 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs).
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Rear of property
Two storey rear extension, first floor rear extension and single storey rear extension
52 Mayors Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£80,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 52 Mayors Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£548
Street avg £1,171
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Extension: Rear of property
Two storey and single storey rear extension
19 May 2025Most recent
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6ET: £200,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
PE3 6DJ
Closest school
0.1 km
West Town Primary Academy. 36 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB