Get started38 Midland Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 6DD). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2014) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 sits 66.4% above the 2017 sale of £111,150. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£120/sq ft) was about 36.3% below the postcode norm. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017).
38 Midland Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Oct 2024
38 Midland Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£111,150
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 38 Midland Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,292
Street avg £2,377
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

6 September 2017Most recent
£111,150
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6DD: £223,500 (2025–2022).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 12 years
PE3 6AE
Closest school
0.3 km
West Town Primary Academy. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB