Get started22 Stanwick Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 6BW). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. At 66 m² this is the 9th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 58–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 23 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Main heating runs on electricity.
Held since December 2004 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 is 32.4% above the 2004 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 42.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 17.6% per year over 7 years.
£109,500
Growth on file: 17.6% per year over 7 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 22 Stanwick Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,659
Street avg £1,398
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

15 December 2004Most recent
£109,500
+14.7%10 September 2004
£95,500
+31.7%over 2 years23 July 2002
£72,500
+90.8%over 4 years3 June 1998
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6BW: £121,375 (2022–2012).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
PE3 6BL
Closest school
0.8 km
West Town Primary Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.