Get started13 Stanwick Court is an end-of-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 6BW). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since November 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity. At 74 m² this is the 16th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 58–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 23 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£177/sq ft) was about 73.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 19 years.
£141,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 19 years.
On co₂ emissions, 13 Stanwick Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,905
Street avg £1,375
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 September 2017Most recent
£141,000
+41.0%over 6 years10 November 2010
£100,000
-19.4%over 3 years19 April 2007
£124,000
+14.8%over 2 years28 May 2004
£108,000
+24.1%over 1 year20 December 2002
£87,000
+65.7%over 2 years21 September 2000
£52,500
+19.3%over 1 year2 March 1999
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6BW: £95,000 (2022–2011).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
PE3 6AQ
Closest school
0.8 km
West Town Primary Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.