Get started7 South Parade is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Peterborough (PE3 6BG). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in March 2018 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £200,000 is 26.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 45.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £158,000 in July 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 7 South Parade has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£200,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 22 years.
£158,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 7 South Parade lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,079
Street avg £2,088
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 July 2018Most recent
£158,000
+21.5%over 11 years4 May 2007
£130,000
+251.4%over 10 years4 April 1997
£36,995
+44.8%18 October 1996
£25,550
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6BG: £213,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PE3 6AE
Closest school
0.2 km
West Town Primary Academy. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.