Get started22 West Parade is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE3 6BD). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 sits 78.2% above the 2015 sale of £103,800. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in July 2015.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
22 West Parade valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£103,800
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 22 West Parade runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,314
Street avg £1,778
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 July 2015Most recent
£103,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6BD: £220,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
PE3 6BU
Closest school
0.2 km
West Town Primary Academy. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB