Get started2 Bert Allen Drive is a property in Old Leake, Boston, Boston (PE22 9LG). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since July 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Bert Allen Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£151,500
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 8 years.
21 July 2004Most recent
£151,500
+127.0%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

13 September 1996
£66,750
+11.3%29 July 1996
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 9LG: £245,000 (2025–2022).
PE22 9GB
Demand Responsive Area — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Old Leake Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.