Get started3 Bert Allen Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Old Leake, Boston, Boston (PE22 9LG). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 63% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £205,000.
3 Bert Allen Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Price for 3 Bert Allen Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 29 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 3 Bert Allen Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,278
Street avg £1,693
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2025Most recent
£205,000
+46.4%over 12 years10 April 2013
£140,000
-1.4%over 6 years11 September 2006
£142,000
+184.0%over 9 years18 September 1996
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 9LG: £245,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
PE22 9LU
Demand Responsive Area — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Old Leake Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.