Get started13 Princethorpe Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Banbury (OX16 4FN). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
At 89 m² it's 27.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 34 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £371,000 is 28% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 76.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (October 2017).
13 Princethorpe Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£371,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£289,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Princethorpe Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,258
Street avg £2,662
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Priory Vale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.9dB

5 October 2017Most recent
£289,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 4FN: £280,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
OX16 4FR
Closest school
0.4 km
St Leonard's Church of England Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.9dB