Get started11 Hardwick Hill is a semi-detached house in Banbury (OX16 2DA). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
10 years since the last transfer (August 2016). At 90 m² it's 23.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (118 m² median across 58 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 is 15% above the 2016 sale price.
11 Hardwick Hill's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£292,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Hardwick Hill is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,256
Street avg £3,147
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 129 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hardwick Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

26 August 2016Most recent
£292,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 2DA: £392,500 (2025–2025).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
0.1 km
Cherry Fields Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.5dB