Get started1 Horley Drive is a semi-detached house in Banbury (OX16 2DH). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Last sold in November 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 is 17.5% above the 2017 sale price.
1 Horley Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£314,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 1 Horley Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,247
Street avg £3,152
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bourton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

2 November 2017Most recent
£314,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 2DH: £332,500 (2025–2021).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
OX16 2DT
Closest school
0.1 km
Cherry Fields Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.9dB