Get started3 Beaumaris Close is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Banbury (OX16 0XE). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1039 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 sits 56% above the 2012 sale of £159,000. 14 years since the last transfer (May 2012).
3 Beaumaris Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Mar 2022
3 Beaumaris Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£159,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 3 Beaumaris Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,648
Street avg £2,053
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Appleby Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

25 May 2012Most recent
£159,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 0XE: £180,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
OX16 0QW
Closest school
0.1 km
William Morris Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB