Get started49 Park Road is a one-bedroom property in Banbury (OX16 0DH). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in June 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£196,500
Growth on file: 15.3% per year over 4 years.
7 June 2004Most recent
£196,500
+73.9%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Boxhedge Road West — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

21 July 2000
£113,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 0DH: £255,000 (2022–2020).
OX16 0BX
Closest school
0.6 km
Orchard Fields Community School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB