Get started12 Den Hill Drive is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Springhead, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 4NR). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Today's modelled estimate of £317,000 is 22.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£236/sq ft) was about 36.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2021 for £258,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£258,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 12 Den Hill Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,539
Street avg £2,305
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cooper Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Springhead Infant and Nursery School. 32 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

24 September 2021Most recent
£258,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 4NR: £260,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
OL4 4PA
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB