Get started1 Cedar Lane is a three-bedroom detached house in Grasscroft, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 4DS). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £555,000 sits 61.3% above the 2015 sale of £344,000. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in September 2015.
1 Cedar Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jul 2023
£555,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£344,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beechfield — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Anne's CofE Lydgate Primary School. 21 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

18 September 2015Most recent
£344,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in OL4 4DS: £325,000 (2014–2014).
OL4 4PA
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell