Get started67 Stockport Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lydgate, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 4JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £354,000 is 16.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£292/sq ft) was about 89.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £305,000 in February 2021. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
67 Stockport Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 May 2021
67 Stockport Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 20 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 20 years.
67 Stockport Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,144
Street avg £2,057
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lydgate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Anne's CofE Lydgate Primary School. 22 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

16 February 2021Most recent
£305,000
+7.0%over 2 years27 September 2018
£285,000
+21.3%over 3 years22 June 2015
£235,000
+8.9%over 3 years9 September 2011
£215,750
23 February 2007
£215,000
+16.8%over 10 months4 May 2006
£184,000
+148.6%over 5 years30 August 2000
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 4JJ: £220,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
OL4 4PE
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.