Get started1 Stockport Road is a property in Lydgate, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 4JJ). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have lagged Oldham HPI: -3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in October 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£137,500
Growth on file: -3.9% per year over 5 years.
7 October 2011Most recent
£137,500
-16.9%over 4 yearsNearest stop
0.2 km
Lydgate — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Anne's CofE Lydgate Primary School. 22 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

1 March 2007
£165,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 4JJ: £220,000 (2022–2018).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB