Get started25 Highbank Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Grasscroft, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 4HS). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£405/sq ft) was about 61.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £322,250 in April 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Highbank Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jul 2024
25 Highbank Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 15 years.
£322,250
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 15 years.
Years Held for 25 Highbank Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,355
Street avg £3,419
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
High Grove Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Friezland Primary School. 16 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

19 April 2023Most recent
£322,250
+13.9%over 2 years16 December 2020
£283,000
+24.7%over 6 years5 December 2014
£227,000
+10.7%over 7 years30 November 2007
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 4HS: £280,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
OL4 4PE
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.