Get started11 Highbank Crescent is a semi-detached house in Grasscroft, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 4HS). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £266,000 is 10.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£333/sq ft) was about 29% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2019 for £240,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Highbank Crescent has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 24 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 24 years.
Floor Area for 11 Highbank Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,582
Street avg £3,515
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
High Grove Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Friezland Primary School. 16 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

30 April 2019Most recent
£240,000
+155.3%over 17 years6 July 2001
£94,000
+32.4%over 3 years29 August 1997
£71,000
+8.4%over 2 years24 March 1995
£65,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 4HS: £283,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.