Get started21 Highbank Crescent is a two-bedroom property in Grasscroft, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 4HS). It has council tax band D.
Held since December 2006 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 14.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£179,000
Growth on file: 14.1% per year over 7 years.
15 December 2006Most recent
£179,000
+140.3%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
High Grove Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Friezland Primary School. 16 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

28 April 2000
£74,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 4HS: £283,000 (2023–2020).
OL4 4LH
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.