Get started3 Clough Lane is a property in Grasscroft, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 4EW). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in November 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Timber shed
£121,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 3 years.
9 November 2001Most recent
£121,000
+39.1%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sharon Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Anne's CofE Lydgate Primary School. 20 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

23 September 1998
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 4EW: £397,500 (2025–2023).
OL4 4PE
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB