Get started9 Dixon Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lees, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 3NG). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 684 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 sits 75.4% above the 2016 sale of £85,500. 10 years since the last transfer (February 2016).
9 Dixon Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 May 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 21 years.
£85,500
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 21 years.
9 Dixon Street outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,345
Street avg £1,575
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Dunham Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Waterhead Academy. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

5 February 2016Most recent
£85,500
+15.5%over 2 years31 May 2013
£74,000
+202.0%over 18 years15 March 1995
£24,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 3NG: £138,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
OL4 3DL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.