Get started7 Dixon Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lees, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 3NG). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 694 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £154,000 sits 69.2% above the 2018 sale of £91,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 16.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2018 at £91,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
7 Dixon Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Sept 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 18 years.
£91,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£1,411
Street avg £1,573
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Dunham Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Waterhead Academy. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

25 May 2018Most recent
£91,000
-7.6%over 11 years1 December 2006
£98,500
+91.3%over 4 years29 November 2002
£51,500
+35.5%over 2 years3 December 1999
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 3NG: £138,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
OL4 3DH
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.