Get started5 Bainbridge Road is a property in Oldham (OL4 2LB). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in July 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£67,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 4 years.
8 July 2002Most recent
£67,500
+27.5%over 3 yearsNearest stop
0.3 km
Cobden Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Waterhead Academy. 33 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

10 July 1998
£52,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 2LB: £137,000 (2021–2004).
OL4 2QY
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB