Get started22 Wasp Mill Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Wardle, Rochdale, Rochdale (OL12 9BB). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in May 2005. At 71 m² it's 23.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 48 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 is 48.3% above the 2005 sale price.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£135,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
22 Wasp Mill Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,908
Street avg £1,884
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

27 May 2005Most recent
£135,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 9BB: £207,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Clough Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St James' Church of England Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB