Get started4 Alderman Foley Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Rochdale (OL12 7PU). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 730 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £231,000 sits 75% above the 2016 sale of £132,000. 10 years since the last transfer (July 2016).
4 Alderman Foley Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Feb 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 17 years.
£132,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 17 years.
4 Alderman Foley Drive outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,947
Street avg £2,092
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

1 July 2016Most recent
£132,000
-1.5%over 6 years4 June 2010
£134,000
+123.5%over 11 years14 May 1999
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 7PU: £150,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
OL12 7UJ
Redfearn Wood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Vincent's Roman Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.