Get started6 Alderman Foley Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Rochdale (OL12 7PU). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in May 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 97.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £200,000.
Latest sale on 6 Alderman Foley Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 27 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 6 Alderman Foley Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,571
Street avg £1,976
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 October 2023Most recent
£200,000
+66.7%over 7 years23 September 2016
£120,000
15 July 2005
£119,950
+90.5%over 3 years24 August 2001
£62,950
+33.9%over 5 years7 June 1996
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 7PU: £147,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
OL12 7DD
Redfearn Wood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Vincent's Roman Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.