Get started2 Alderman Foley Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Rochdale (OL12 7PU). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 is 47.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 30.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2026
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 19 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 2 Alderman Foley Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,357
Street avg £2,062
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

15 December 2017Most recent
£165,000
+3.2%over 1 year3 June 2016
£159,950
+1.2%over 8 years17 August 2007
£158,000
+163.6%over 8 years1 June 1999
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 7PU: £150,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
OL12 7EH
Redfearn Wood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Vincent's Roman Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.