Get started16 Alderman Foley Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Rochdale (OL12 7PU). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since February 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 38.6% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 20.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
16 Alderman Foley Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.1% per year over 11 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 11 years.
Price per m²
£2,222
Street avg £2,072
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

2 February 2007Most recent
£140,000
+84.2%over 4 years6 September 2002
£76,000
+43.4%over 2 years18 August 2000
£53,000
+6.0%over 4 years31 May 1996
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 7PU: £150,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
OL12 7DD
Redfearn Wood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Vincent's Roman Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.