Get started19 Arthur Street is an end-of-terrace house in Rochdale (OL12 6SJ). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 729 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since January 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 sits 600% above the 2000 sale of £19,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£26/sq ft) was about 46.4% below the postcode norm.
19 Arthur Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Nov 2018
19 Arthur Street's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£19,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Arthur Street is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£280
Street avg £780
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chaseley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

20 January 2000Most recent
£19,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 6SJ: £65,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Spotland Primary Academy. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB