Get started3 David Street is a mid-terrace house in Rochdale (OL12 0JF). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 is 35.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£102/sq ft) was about 21.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2022 for £86,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 David Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jan 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 22 years.
£86,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 22 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 David Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,095
Street avg £1,059
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Fieldhouse Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

4 October 2022Most recent
£86,500
+15.3%over 12 years6 November 2009
£75,000
+15.4%over 1 year26 September 2008
£65,000
+140.7%over 8 years7 April 2000
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 0JF: £80,000 (2022–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
OL12 0JP
Closest school
0.1 km
Greenbank Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.