Get started10 Netley Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Rochdale (OL12 0BE). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 769 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 sits 92.1% above the 2015 sale of £89,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£116/sq ft) was about 31.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Netley Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Aug 2020
10 Netley Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 20 years.
£89,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Netley Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,246
Street avg £1,294
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

11 December 2015Most recent
£89,000
+6.6%over 9 years28 July 2006
£83,500
+169.4%over 5 years8 September 2000
£31,000
+35.1%over 4 years3 April 1996
£22,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 0BE: £105,000 (2023–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
OL12 0JF
Gale Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Healey Foundation Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.