Get started9a is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 7NX). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £347,000 sits 57.7% above the 2013 sale of £220,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£409/sq ft) was about 33.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in September 2013. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 16 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 16 years.
On epc rating, 9a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,400
Street avg £4,162
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lavender Avenue (NW9) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

10 September 2013Most recent
£220,000
+12.8%over 6 years12 March 2007
£194,950
+22.6%over 3 years5 November 2003
£159,000
+127.1%over 5 years12 February 1998
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 7NX: £315,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NW9 7SB
Closest school
0.7 km
Fryent Primary School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.