Get started1 Fryent Fields is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (NW9 7HF). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on smokeless coal. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Across 2015–2020, sale prices here grew -0.3% per year, broadly in step with London's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £535,000 is 16.3% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2020 at £460,000.
1 Fryent Fields's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Sept 2025
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£535,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.3% per year over 4 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: -0.3% per year over 4 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Springfield Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

5 May 2020Most recent
£460,000
-1.5%over 4 years9 November 2015
£467,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in NW9 7HF: £232,000 (2004–2004).
NW9 7NT
Closest school
0.2 km
The Hyde School. 50 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell