Get started5a is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 7NX). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £354,000 is 12.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£597/sq ft) was about 99.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2023 for £315,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 21 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 21 years.
5a is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,429
Street avg £4,100
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lavender Avenue (NW9) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

18 December 2023Most recent
£315,000
+85.3%over 18 years26 October 2005
£170,000
29 October 2003
£170,000
+37.1%16 May 2003
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 7NX: £385,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NW9 7SB
Closest school
0.7 km
Fryent Primary School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.