Get started6a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW9 7NX). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 68 m² this is the 38th smallest of 47 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–118 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a loft. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £341,000 is 13.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£410/sq ft) was about 32.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 68 m² the property is well over the postcode median (49 m² across 46 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold September 2021 for £300,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 26 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 26 years.
6a outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,412
Street avg £4,161
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lavender Avenue (NW9) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 September 2021Most recent
£300,000
+42.9%over 9 years11 July 2012
£210,000
+271.7%over 16 years14 March 1996
£56,500
+34.5%over 7 months8 August 1995
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 7NX: £315,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NW9 7SB
Closest school
0.7 km
Fryent Primary School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.