Get started35a is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 7NX). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 52 m² this is the 28th smallest of 47 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–118 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 47 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £344,000 is 37.6% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£447/sq ft) was about 45.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
35a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Feb 2020
35a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.4% per year over 18 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 18 years.
On co₂ emissions, 35a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,808
Street avg £4,149
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lavender Avenue (NW9) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

14 February 2014Most recent
£250,000
+36.6%over 6 years20 July 2007
£183,000
+206.0%over 11 years10 July 1996
£59,800
+66.1%22 February 1996
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 7NX: £315,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NW9 7SB
Closest school
0.7 km
Fryent Primary School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.