Get started3 Meadow Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW9 0TB). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1059 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £599,000 sits 66.4% above the 2013 sale of £360,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£340/sq ft) was about 32.6% below the postcode norm. On the market in October 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
3 Meadow Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jun 2020
3 Meadow Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£599,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£360,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 3 Meadow Way lags the street by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
61 (D)
Street avg 64 (D)
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
15/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sheaveshill Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

31 October 2013Most recent
£360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW9 0TB: £500,000 (2023–2004).
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
NW9 0ER
Closest school
0.3 km
Oliver Goldsmith Primary School. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB